BIN (scenario2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|int32 | |int32 | ||
|Misc Settings Pointer | |Misc Settings Pointer | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+Scenario Settings | |||
!Offset | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|0x00 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Player Settings''' Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x04 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Player Settings''' Versions Count | |||
|- | |||
|0x08 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Node ID | |||
|- | |||
|0x0C | |||
|int32 | |||
|Unused? | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:File Formats]] | [[Category:File Formats]] | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 18 December 2022
| This page is under construction Check back later for additional changes |
Scenario2.bin is an overhauled version of BIN (scenario). Controls the main flow of the game, specifying scenario flags and parameters like music that plays in specific moments.
Used in:
Technical Information
File consists of multiple interconnected chunks.
Yakuza Ishin\Zero\Kiwami version:
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | int32 | Unused |
| 0x04 | int32 | Unused chunk count |
| 0x08 | int32 | Unused chunk pointer |
| 0x0C | int32 | Unused |
| 0x10 | int32 | Player Settings Node Count |
| 0x14 | int32 | Player Settings Pointer |
| 0x18 | int32 | Scenario Settings Node Count |
| 0x1C | int32 | Scenario Settings Pointer |
| 0x20 | int32 | Settings Size |
| 0x24 | int32 | Settings Pointer |
| 0x28 | int32 | Node Count |
| 0x2C | int32 | Node Pointer |
| 0x30 | int32 | Scenario Access Pointer |
| 0x34 | int32 | Scenario Access Node Count |
| 0x38 | int32 | String Pointer |
| 0x3C | int32 | Unused |
| 0x40 | int32 | String Pointer |
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | int32 | Game Mode |
| 0x04 | int32 | String Pointer |
| 0x08 | int32 | Player Position |
| 0x0C | int32 | Unknown |
| 0x10 | int32 | Misc Settings Size |
| 0x14 | int32 | Misc Settings Pointer |
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | int32 | Player Settings Pointer |
| 0x04 | int32 | Player Settings Versions Count |
| 0x08 | int32 | Node ID |
| 0x0C | int32 | Unused? |