BIN (scenario2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Header info |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
=== Yakuza Ishin\Zero\Kiwami version: === | === Yakuza Ishin\Zero\Kiwami version: === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+Header | |+Header | ||
!Offset | !Offset | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|0x10 | |0x10 | ||
|int32 | |int32 | ||
|'''Player Settings | |'''Player Settings''' Node Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x14 | |0x14 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|0x18 | |0x18 | ||
|int32 | |int32 | ||
|'''Scenario Settings | |'''Scenario Settings''' Node Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x1C | |0x1C | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|0x34 | |0x34 | ||
|int32 | |int32 | ||
|'''Scenario Access''' Count | |'''Scenario Access''' Node Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x38 | |0x38 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|int32 | |int32 | ||
|'''String''' Pointer | |'''String''' Pointer | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+Player Settings | |||
!Offset | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|0x00 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Game Mode | |||
|- | |||
|0x04 | |||
|int32 | |||
|String Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x08 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Player Position | |||
|- | |||
|0x0C | |||
|int32 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|0x10 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Misc Settings Size | |||
|- | |||
|0x14 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Misc Settings Pointer | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:File Formats]] | [[Category:File Formats]] | ||
Revision as of 06:35, 18 December 2022
| This page is under construction Check back later for additional changes |
Scenario2.bin is an overhauled version of BIN (scenario). Controls the main flow of the game, specifying scenario flags and parameters like music that plays in specific moments.
Used in:
Technical Information
File consists of multiple interconnected chunks.
Yakuza Ishin\Zero\Kiwami version:
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | int32 | Unused |
| 0x04 | int32 | Unused chunk count |
| 0x08 | int32 | Unused chunk pointer |
| 0x0C | int32 | Unused |
| 0x10 | int32 | Player Settings Node Count |
| 0x14 | int32 | Player Settings Pointer |
| 0x18 | int32 | Scenario Settings Node Count |
| 0x1C | int32 | Scenario Settings Pointer |
| 0x20 | int32 | Settings Size |
| 0x24 | int32 | Settings Pointer |
| 0x28 | int32 | Node Count |
| 0x2C | int32 | Node Pointer |
| 0x30 | int32 | Scenario Access Pointer |
| 0x34 | int32 | Scenario Access Node Count |
| 0x38 | int32 | String Pointer |
| 0x3C | int32 | Unused |
| 0x40 | int32 | String Pointer |
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | int32 | Game Mode |
| 0x04 | int32 | String Pointer |
| 0x08 | int32 | Player Position |
| 0x0C | int32 | Unknown |
| 0x10 | int32 | Misc Settings Size |
| 0x14 | int32 | Misc Settings Pointer |