BIN (scenario2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Page in progress}} Scenario2.bin is an overhauled version of BIN (scenario). Controls the main flow of the game, specifying scenario flags and parameters like music that plays in specific moments. Used in: * Ryu Ga Gotoku: Ishin! * Yakuza 5 * Yakuza 0 * Yakuza Kiwami * Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise ==Technical Information== File consists of multiple interconnected chunks. {| class="wikitable" |+Offset Table !Offset !Type !Description |..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Technical Information== | ==Technical Information== | ||
File consists of multiple interconnected chunks. | File consists of multiple interconnected chunks. | ||
=== Yakuza Ishin\Zero\Kiwami version: === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Header | ||
!Offset | !Offset | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x00 | |0x00 | ||
|int32 | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|0x04 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Unused chunk count | |||
|- | |||
|0x08 | |||
|int32 | |||
|Unused chunk pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x0C | |||
|int32 | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|0x10 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Player Settings''' '''Node''' Count | |||
|- | |||
|0x14 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Player Settings''' Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x18 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Scenario Settings''' '''Node''' Count | |||
|- | |||
|0x1C | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Scenario Settings''' Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x20 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Settings''' Size | |||
|- | |||
|0x24 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Settings''' Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x28 | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Node''' Count | |||
|- | |||
|0x2C | |||
|int32 | |||
|'''Node''' Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|0x30 | |||
|int32 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|0x34 | |||
|int32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0x38 | |||
|int32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0x3C | |||
|int32 | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|0x40 | |||
|int32 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:File Formats]] | [[Category:File Formats]] | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 18 December 2022
| This page is under construction Check back later for additional changes |
Scenario2.bin is an overhauled version of BIN (scenario). Controls the main flow of the game, specifying scenario flags and parameters like music that plays in specific moments.
Used in:
Technical Information
File consists of multiple interconnected chunks.
Yakuza Ishin\Zero\Kiwami version:
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | int32 | Unused |
| 0x04 | int32 | Unused chunk count |
| 0x08 | int32 | Unused chunk pointer |
| 0x0C | int32 | Unused |
| 0x10 | int32 | Player Settings Node Count |
| 0x14 | int32 | Player Settings Pointer |
| 0x18 | int32 | Scenario Settings Node Count |
| 0x1C | int32 | Scenario Settings Pointer |
| 0x20 | int32 | Settings Size |
| 0x24 | int32 | Settings Pointer |
| 0x28 | int32 | Node Count |
| 0x2C | int32 | Node Pointer |
| 0x30 | int32 | |
| 0x34 | int32 | |
| 0x38 | int32 | |
| 0x3C | int32 | Unused |
| 0x40 | int32 |