Yakuza 0/Characters/Kazuma Kiryu: Difference between revisions
Expanded Brawler moveset |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
* '''Guard Breaks''' | * '''Guard Breaks''' | ||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRS_ATK_tame_en | |'''Move Name:''' P_KRS_ATK_tame_en | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="7" |Attack Syncs | |||
|- | |||
!Move Summary | |||
!Input List | |||
!Hitbox Frames | |||
!Damage | |||
!Heat | |||
!Description | |||
!Move Details | |||
|- | |||
|Front Grab Combo 1 | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ☐ Front Punch | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_CMB_01 and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_CMB_01 | |||
|- | |||
|Front Grab Combo 2 | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ☐ Front Punch → ☐☐ Front Punch | |||
|'''17''' | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_CMB_02 and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_CMB_02 | |||
|- | |||
|Front Grab Combo 3 (Finisher) | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ☐ Front Punch → ☐☐ Front Punch → ☐☐☐ Headbutt | |||
|'''19''' | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_CMB_03 and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_CMB_03 | |||
|- | |||
|Front Grab Heavy Attack | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' △ Haymaker | |||
|'''17''' | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_ATK_punch and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_ATK_punch | |||
|- | |||
|Front Grab Throw | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ◯ Leg Trip Face Slam | |||
|'''31''' | |||
|'''50''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_nage and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_nage | |||
|- | |||
|Back Grab Combo 1 | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ☐ Back Punch | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_neck_CMB_01 and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_CMB_01 | |||
|- | |||
|Back Grab Combo 2 | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ☐ Back Punch → ☐☐ Back Punch | |||
|'''14''' | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_neck_CMB_02 and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_CMB_02 | |||
|- | |||
|Back Grab Combo 3 (Finisher) | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ☐ Back Punch → ☐☐ Back Punch → ☐☐☐ Jumping Double Axe Handle | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|'''20''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_neck_CMB_03 and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_CMB_03 | |||
|- | |||
|Back Grab Heavy Attack | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' △ Push Kick | |||
|'''19''' | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_neck_ATK_kick and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_ATK_kick | |||
|- | |||
|Back Grab Throw | |||
|'''(From ◯)''' ◯ Leg Trip Face Slam | |||
|'''29''' | |||
|'''50''' | |||
|'''19''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Move Name:''' P_KRU_SYNC_neck_nage and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_nage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 2 December 2025
| This page is under construction Check back later for additional changes |
Kazuma Kiryu
Kazuma Kiryu (桐生 一馬) is one of the main protagonists of Yakuza 0, playing a major role in the events of the Kamurocho Revitalization Project. After being accused of murder in the Empty Lot by his superiors: Daisaku Kuze, Hiroki Awano, and Keiji Shibusawa (lieutenants of the Dojima family), Kiryu's life is thrusted into turmoil. After a fight with Kuze for Shintaro Kazama's innocence in the matter, Kiryu is expelled from the Dojima family, but Sohei Dojima reveals that the blame is still in Kazama's hand. With his yakuza status and goals in shambles, Kiryu is forced to cooperate with Tetsu Tachibana under Tachibana Real Estate.
Fighting Styles
Kiryu has four different fighting styles:
Brawler
Fighting Style: Self Taught Street Fighting
Fighter Commander Moveset: p_kiryu_s
General Move Indicator: P_KRS
Kiryu's first beginning style, serving as a brutal and underdeveloped Dragon Of Dojima. Brawler is unlocked immediately as Kiryu's first style.
| Brawler Combo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Right Handed First Combo Hook | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook | 6 - 8 | 10 | 20 |
|
CFC Name: Light_1 Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_01 |
| Left Handed Second Combo Hook | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook | 12 - 15 | 20 | 20 | CFC Name: Light_2 Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_02 | |
| Right Handed Third Combo Uppercut | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook → ☐☐☐ Rear Uppercut | 13 - 15 | 30 | 15 | CFC Name: Light_3 Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_03 | |
| Left Legged Fourth Combo Kick | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook → ☐☐☐ Rear Uppercut → ☐☐☐☐ High Lead Roundhouse Kick | 14 - 16 | 40 | 12 | CFC Name: Light_4 Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_04 | |
| Brawler Combo Finishers | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Left Handed First Combo Finisher Slap | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐△ Lead Strong Slap | 11 - 14 | 30 | 20 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_01_fin |
| Right Handed Second Combo Finisher Punch | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook → ☐☐△ Rear Bolo Punch | 12 - 15 | 40 | 20 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_02_fin |
| Right Handed Third Combo Finisher Backfist | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook → ☐☐☐ Rear Uppercut → ☐☐☐△ Heavy Rear Backfist Strike | 10 - 13 | 90 | 10 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_03_fin |
| Right Handed Fourth Combo Finisher Hook | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook → ☐☐☐ Rear Uppercut → ☐☐☐☐ High Lead Roundhouse Kick → ☐☐☐☐△ Stepping Rear Overhead Hook | 15 - 19 | 70 | 12 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_04_fin |
| Right Legged Fourth Combo Double Finisher Kick | ☐ Rear Overhead Hook → ☐☐ Lead Hook → ☐☐☐ Rear Uppercut → ☐☐☐☐ High Lead Roundhouse Kick → ☐☐☐☐△△ Flying Cross Leg Kick | 17 - 21 | 80 | 20 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_CMB_04_finW |
| Heavy Attack Combo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Right Legged First Heavy Combo Kick | △ Stepping Rear Punt Kick | 8 - 11 | 25 | 20 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_kick_f |
| Left Handed Second Heavy Combo Hook | △ Stepping Rear Punt Kick → △△ Stepping Lead Hook | 20 - 23 | 50 | 0 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_kick_f_02 |
| Third Heavy Combo Dropkick | △ Stepping Rear Punt Kick → △△ Stepping Lead Hook → △△△ Stepping Single Leg Dropkick | 19 - 23 | 75 | 0 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_kick_f_03 |
| Regular Attacks | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Heavy Kick | R1 + △ Head Kick | 8 - 10 | 30 | 20 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_heavy_f |
| Turning Heavy Kick | (While walking backwards) R1 + △ Turning Head Kick | 6 - 9 | 30 | 20 | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_heavy_b | |
| Flying Kick | (While running) △ Flying Dropkick | 10 - 17 | 20 | 30 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_run_heavy |
| Down Attack | (While enemy is knocked down) △ Rear Stomp | 9 - 14 | 20 | 30 | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_down_trample | |
| Counter Hook / Lightning Fist | (While enemy is attacking) R1 + △ Crouching Rear Hook | 2 - 5 | 100 | 10 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_counter |
| Guard Counter | (While successfully blocking enemy's attack) L1 + △ Crouching Cross Punch | 4 - 7 | 50 | 25 | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_guard_counter | |
| Taunt | (While near enemy) R2 Stepping Beckon Taunt | 19 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_styleact | ||
| Sway Attacks | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Front Sway Attack | (While evading to front) X + △ Hopping Rear Knee Strike | 6 - 9 | 8 | 0 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_sway_f |
| Back Sway Attack | (While evading to back) X + △ Step Forward Rear Overhead Hook | 9 - 12 | 9 | 0 | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_sway_b | |
| Left Sway Attack | (While evading to left) X + △ Double Axe Handle Swing to Rear | 11 - 14 | 10 | 0 | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_sway_l | |
| Right Sway Attack | (While evading to right) X + △ Double Axe Handle Swing to Lead | 11 - 14 | 10 | 0 | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_sway_r | |
| Charged Heavy Attack | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Heavy Attack Charge Start | (Hold) △ Charged Rear Flying Knee Strike Start | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_tame_st | ||||
| Heavy Attack Charge Loop | Charged Rear Flying Knee Strike Loop | Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_tame_lp | ||||
| Heavy Attack Charge Release | (Release) △ Charged Rear Flying Knee Strike | 11 - 17 | 30 | 0 |
|
Move Name: P_KRS_ATK_tame_en |
| Attack Syncs | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Summary | Input List | Hitbox Frames | Damage | Heat | Description | Move Details |
| Front Grab Combo 1 | (From ◯) ☐ Front Punch | 12 | 10 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_CMB_01 and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_CMB_01 | |
| Front Grab Combo 2 | (From ◯) ☐ Front Punch → ☐☐ Front Punch | 17 | 10 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_CMB_02 and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_CMB_02 | |
| Front Grab Combo 3 (Finisher) | (From ◯) ☐ Front Punch → ☐☐ Front Punch → ☐☐☐ Headbutt | 19 | 30 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_CMB_03 and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_CMB_03 | |
| Front Grab Heavy Attack | (From ◯) △ Haymaker | 17 | 30 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_ATK_punch and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_ATK_punch | |
| Front Grab Throw | (From ◯) ◯ Leg Trip Face Slam | 31 | 50 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_lapel_nage and P_KRU_SYNC1_lapel_nage | |
| Back Grab Combo 1 | (From ◯) ☐ Back Punch | 12 | 10 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_neck_CMB_01 and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_CMB_01 | |
| Back Grab Combo 2 | (From ◯) ☐ Back Punch → ☐☐ Back Punch | 14 | 10 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_neck_CMB_02 and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_CMB_02 | |
| Back Grab Combo 3 (Finisher) | (From ◯) ☐ Back Punch → ☐☐ Back Punch → ☐☐☐ Jumping Double Axe Handle | 30 | 20 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_neck_CMB_03 and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_CMB_03 | |
| Back Grab Heavy Attack | (From ◯) △ Push Kick | 19 | 30 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_neck_ATK_kick and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_ATK_kick | |
| Back Grab Throw | (From ◯) ◯ Leg Trip Face Slam | 29 | 50 | 19 | Move Name: P_KRU_SYNC_neck_nage and P_KRU_SYNC1_neck_nage | |
Rush
Fighting Style: Quick Kickboxing
Fighter Commander Moveset: p_kiryu_h
General Move Indicator: P_KRH
The second style Kiryu unlocks. It has swift jabs and kicks, built to weave and avoid enemy attacks. Rush is unlocked after Bacchus reveals Kamoji's swift fighting style in Chapter 2.
Beast
Fighting Style: Heavy Street Fighting + Wrestling
Fighter Commander Moveset: p_kiryu_c
General Move Indicator: P_KRC
The third style Kiryu unlocks. Beast utilizes heavy swings and attacks in order to deal extreme amounts of damage. Beastis unlocked after seeing MissTatsu at play in Chapter 2
Legend
Fighting Style: Pro Wrestling Throws + Street Fighting
Fighter Commander Moveset: p_kiryu_l
General Move Indicator: P_KRL
A somewhat hidden fourth style that Kiryu can unlock, that being the classic Dragon Of Dojima. It is unlocked after finishing the Real Estate minigame Kiryu has..